Pages

6.09.2010

KettleBells

When I was pregnant with Princess, i was on an online group through CafeMom. I met some really great women and moms to be there. One of them was Lindsay :) She had her daughter a week after Princess was born! So it's been fun seeing them both grow up (through pictures, lol). Linday recently started her own blog, and is hosting a giveaway for the hot new workout - Kettle Bells. Let me just say, Lindsay looks amazing after 2 babies, and she says she owes it all to the Kettle Bells workout. I'd LOVE to try this out, and i'd LOVE to win her giveaway. You can even do these workouts while pregnant...i just may buy the pregnancy video for it ;)

For those reading this (and i know there aren't many), check out Lindsay's blog and her giveaway!!!!

But Lindsay...please pick me! You know I already want you as my trainer after this last baby pops out...but a FREE KettleBells DVD would be soooo awesome ;)

2 comments:

lindseyloo said...

awww hahaha you're so sweet!! if you win, I could talk to Lauren and see if she minds substituting the Baby Bells DVD for you.

TJsMommy said...

You mean WHEN i win ;) LOL! And i think i'd prefer the regular cd. I honestly don't think i'll start working out...i'm almost half way through already. I'd rather have something for after the baby, and kick my butt then ;) haha